LEGAL / LEGAL NOTICE

1. Presentation of the site


Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed  www.romaintheveninparis.com  the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:


Owner  : Romain Thevenin Paris - Autoentrepreneur (Siret: 80381714700017)

Workshop and office  at 27 rue carnot 93230 Romainville

Creator  &  Publication manager  : Romain Thevenin


Host  : WIX - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

 

Online Store Manager  : Romain Thevenin

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered
 

Use of the site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.  This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Romain Thevenin Paris, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.  The site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  is updated regularly by Romain Thevenin. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.


3. Description of products and services  provided.


The site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  aims to provide information on all of the company's activities.  Romain Thevenin Paris strives to provide on the site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  as precise information as possible on these products and services. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.
All
  the information indicated on the site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information contained therein  are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.  The characteristics of the products offered for sale are presented in the “Shop” section of the site.  All texts and images presented on  www.romaintheveninparis.com  are reserved under copyright and intellectual property; their reproduction, even partial, is strictly prohibited. Each photos are subject to retouching  infographic. Each item for sale is detailed by its description, its composition, its  dimensions, production times, prices, color variations or  materials, and other details.


4. Contractual limitations on technical data.


The site uses JavaScript technology.  The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.


5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.


Romain Thevenin Paris is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Romain Thevenin Paris.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


6. Limitations of Liability.


Romain Thevenin Paris cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site.  www.romaintheveninparis.com , and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.  Romain Thevenin Paris cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site.  www.romaintheveninparis.com . An email is left at  available to users: romain.thevenin@gmail.com. Romain Thevenin Paris reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in the member area that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Romain Thevenin Paris also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

 

7. Management of personal data


In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site
  www.romaintheveninparis.com , can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.romaintheveninparis.com , the user's access provider, the Internet protocol address ( IP) of the user.  In any case Romain Thevenin Paris only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information.  In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the
  www.romaintheveninparis.com  is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Romain Thevenin Paris and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site.


The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.  The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.


8. Hypertext links and cookies.


The site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Romain Thevenin Paris. However, Romain Thevenin Paris does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.  Browsing the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.  Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:


In Internet Explorer  : tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.


In Firefox  : at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

 
Under Safari
  : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.


Under Chrome  : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences.  In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.


9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

 

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.


10. The main laws concerned


Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms -  Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Sale offers and prices

The products that are offered on  www.romaintheveninparis.com  are all produced and made to order for each customer. We do not have stock and the delivery time of the products depends on the ability of the Designer to create his parts. Delays  Manufacturing  vary by item - add delivery times which also vary  depending on the carrier. We can keep you informed of deadlines on request by email to: romain.thevenin@gmail.com. 

The “Shop” section of our site indicates the prices in euros, all taxes included, excluding postage, customs fees, etc.

The site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  reserves the right to modify its prices at any time but the products ordered are invoiced at the price in force when the order is registered.

12. Terms of payment

Orders are paid by PayPal and credit card  for a security of  efficient payment.

13. Order & withdrawal periods

The customer validates his order when he activates the link "confirm your order" and after having accepted the present conditions of sale.

Before this validation, the customer is systematically offered to check each of the elements of his order; he can thus correct any errors. The site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  confirms the order by email; this information includes in particular all the order elements and the customer's right of withdrawal.  Data recorded on the site  www.romaintheveninparis.com  constitute proof of the nature, content and date of the order. This is archived by us under the legal conditions and deadlines; the customer can access this archiving by consulting his personal space on the site www.romaintheveninparis.com.

The right of withdrawal only applies to natural persons. -  In accordance with articles L. 121-21 of the Consumer Code, the consumer has a period of fourteen (14) calendar days to return, at his expense, the products or articles which do not suit him. This period begins from the day of receipt of the order by the consumer. Any return may be reported in advance to the Seller's customer service, which will inform the Designer. The product must be returned to the Seller's address by the consumer who will send it back to the Designer.

The following are excluded from the right of withdrawal:-  products or articles made at the request of the consumer or clearly  personalized

-  products or articles inseparable from other articles.  Only products or articles returned as a whole and in perfect condition will be taken back.

resale condition. Any product or item that has been damaged will not be refunded, returned or exchanged.  This right of withdrawal is exercised without penalty, with the exception of shipping and return costs.  In the event of the exercise of the right of withdrawal, the consumer has the choice to request either the reimbursement of the sums paid, or the exchange of the product. In the case of an exchange, the reshipment will be at the expense of the consumer.

In case of exercise of the right of withdrawal, the Seller will make every effort to reimburse the consumer within fourteen (14) days

The Buyer has a period of fourteen clear days, from receipt of the products, to exercise his right of withdrawal without having to justify reasons or pay penalties, with the exception, where applicable, of costs. back.  

14. Delivery and after-sales service

All products are delivered with a carrier warranty.  The delivery deadline varies according to the execution of the order by the  Designer and sound  team.  The Buyer will be able to follow the delivery of his product with the tracking number which will be communicated to him by email during the purchase and shipment.  For any information, question or complaint, the customer can send an email to the following address:  romain.thevenin@gmail.com

 

1. Presentation of the site

 

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.romaintheveninparis.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in the context of its realization and its follow -up:

 

Owner: Romain Thevenin Paris - Autoentrepreneur (Siret: 80381714700017)

Workshop and office at 27 rue carnot 93230 Romainville

 

Creator & Publication manager: Romain Thevenin

 

Host: WIX - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

 

Online store manager: Romain Thevenin

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

 

The use of the site www.romaintheveninparis.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.romaintheveninparis.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Romain Thevenin Paris, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The site www.romaintheveninparis.com is updated regularly by Romain Thevenin. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

 

3. Description of the products and services provided.

 

The purpose of the www.romaintheveninparis.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. Romain Thevenin Paris strives to provide as accurate information as possible on these products and services on the www.romaintheveninparis.com site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they be its own fault or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.romaintheveninparis.com is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information contained therein is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online. The characteristics of the products offered for sale are presented in the "Shop" section of the site. All texts and images presented on www.romaintheveninparis.com are reserved, under copyright and intellectual property; their reproduction, even partial, is strictly prohibited. Each photo is subject to infographic touch-ups. Each item for sale is detailed by its description, composition, dimensions, production times, prices, variations in colors or materials, and other details.  

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

 

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

 

Romain Thevenin Paris owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: Romain Thevenin Paris.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.  

 

6. Limitations of liability.

 

Romain Thevenin Paris cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to user equipment when accessing the site www.romaintheveninparis.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility. Romain Thevenin Paris cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.romaintheveninparis.com. An email is left available to users: romain.thevenin@gmail.com. Romain Thevenin Paris reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in the member area that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Romain Thevenin Paris also reserves the right to challenge the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography…).  

 

7. Management of personal data

 

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24 , 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.romaintheveninparis.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.romaintheveninparis.com, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP ) address of the user. In any event Romain Thevenin Paris only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the site user whether or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of www.romaintheveninparis.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Romain Thevenin Paris and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site.

 

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

 

The www.romaintheveninparis.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Romain Thevenin Paris. However, Romain Thevenin Paris does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact. Browsing the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

 

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

 

In Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

 

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.  

 

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

 

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.romaintheveninparis.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned

 

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms - Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Selling offers and prices

 

The products that are offered on www.romaintheveninparis.com are all produced and executed to order for each customer. We do not have stock and the delivery time of the products depends on the ability of the Designer to create his pieces. Manufacturing times vary depending on the article - we must add the delivery times which also vary depending on the carrier. We can keep you informed of deadlines on request by email to: romain.thevenin@gmail.com.

The “Shop” section of our site indicates the prices in euros all taxes included, excluding shipping costs, customs fees, etc.

The site www.romaintheveninparis.com reserves the right to modify its prices at any time but the products ordered are invoiced at the price in force when the order is registered.

 

12. Payment terms

 

Payment for orders is made by PayPal or credit card  for effective payment security. 

13. Order & withdrawal periods

 

The customer validates his order when he activates the link "confirm your order" and after accepting these conditions of sale.

Before this validation, it is systematically offered to the customer to check each of the elements of his order; he can thus correct any errors. The site www.romaintheveninparis.com confirms the order by email; this information includes in particular all the elements of order and the customer's right of withdrawal. The data recorded on the site www.romaintheveninparis.com constitutes proof of the nature, content and date of the order. This is archived by us under the legal conditions and deadlines; the customer can access this archive by consulting their personal space on the site www.romaintheveninparis.com.

The right of withdrawal only applies to natural persons. - In accordance with articles L. 121-21 of the Consumer Code, the consumer has a period of fourteen (14) calendar days to return, at his expense, products or articles which do not suit him. This period begins from the day of receipt of the order by the consumer. Any return may be reported in advance to the Seller's customer service who will inform the Designer. The product must be returned to the Seller's address by the consumer who will send it back to the Designer.

The following are excluded from the right of withdrawal: - products or articles made at the request of the consumer or clearly personalized

- products or articles inseparable from other articles. Only products or articles returned as a whole and in perfect condition will be accepted.

resale status. Any product or article that has been damaged will not be refunded, returned or exchanged. This right of withdrawal is exercised without penalty, with the exception of shipping and return costs. In the event of the exercise of the right of withdrawal, the consumer has the choice to request either the reimbursement of the sums paid, or the exchange of the product. In the case of an exchange, the reshipment will be at the expense of the consumer.

In the event of exercise of the right of withdrawal, the Seller will make every effort to reimburse the consumer within fourteen (14) days

The Buyer has a period of fourteen clear days, from the receipt of the products, to exercise his right of withdrawal without having to justify reasons or pay penalties, with the exception, where appropriate, of costs back.

 

14. Delivery and after-sales service

 

All product is delivered with guarantee of the transporter. The delivery deadline varies according to the execution of the order by the Designer and his team. The Buyer will be able to track the delivery of his product with the tracking number which will be communicated to him by email during the purchase and shipment. For any information, question or complaint, the customer can send an email to the following address: romain.thevenin@gmail.com